SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Vinod Prabhakar
Also known as: Vinnod Prabhakar
Actor
Born: March 30, 1947 in Sagara, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Vinod Prabhakar is an Indian film actor who is popular for his work in the Kannada film industry. He was seen in the 2005 movie Gadipaar, under the direction of S S David. He then went on to feature in several movies like Vip 5 (2007), Navagraha (2008), Hori (2011) and Gajendra (2013). In 2014, he featured as one of the leads opposite Abhijit in the drama movie Vairi, directed by Nanjundi Nagaraj. His other film in 2014 was Belli, which revolves around a man who comes to the city in search of a job but works under a don. Starring Shivaraj Kumar and Kriti Kharbanda as the lead characters, Vinod played a significant role in the film. Vinod was the protagonist alongside Gayathri Iyer as the female lead in the 2016 action entertainer film Tyson, the story of an aspiring police officer who sets out to fight against the corrupt government. His 2017 venture includes the Kannada movie, Krack. Directed by K. Ram Narayan, Vinod plays the lead role in the movie opposite Akanksha as the female lead. His 2018 release includes Mari Pyaar. In 2021, he starred in Roberrt, an action-thriller film directed by Tharun Sudhir.
Peers & More
Ajai Rao
Actor
Samyukta Hornad
Actor
Komal Kumar
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Varada
Roberrt
Shadow
Rugged
Mari Tiger
Krack (2017)
Tyson
Vairi (Kannada)
Belli (Kannada)
Gajendra (Kannada)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.