SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Vishnu Purushan
Also known as: CP
Actor
Born: July 27, 1995 in Kochi, Kerala, India
Share
About
Since his feature film debut in the action thriller Kali (2016), Vishnu Purushan aka CP has made his mark in Malayalam cinema through a number of impressive performances. He is perhaps best known for his work in Guppy (2016), an acclaimed drama film which had won several accolades at the 47th Kerala State Film Awards. Other significant acting credits include Basheerinte Premalekhanam (2017), Melle (2017), the biographical drama Chalakkudikkaran Changathi (2018) and Kidu (2018).
Peers & More
Chethan Jayalal
Actor
Minon John
Actor
Esther Anil
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Chekkan
Kidu
Melle
Basheerinte Premalekhanam
Guppy
Kali
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.