SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
V.V. Vinayak
Also known as:Gandrothu Veera Venkata Vinayak
Occupation:Director • Screenplay • Writer • Actor
Born:October 9, 1974
Birthplace:Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India
Spouse:Anantha Lakshmi Satyavathi
About
V.V. Vinayak is a Telugu movie director known for launching Junior N.T.R.'s acting career in the hugely successful Aadi (2002). Since then he has directed several hit movies like Dil (2003), Tagore (2003), Lakshmi (2006), Krishna (2008) and Naayak (2013). V.V. Vinayak has also directed the 151st film of Chiranjeevi, Khaidi No. 150. His 2018 release includes Inttelligent.
Peers & More
Sreenu Vaitla
Director
B. V. S. Ravi
Story Writer
Kona Venkat
Screenplay Writer
Family
Anantha Lakshmi Satyavathi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Bheemla Nayak
Maa Kasam Badla Lunga
Inttelligent (Hindi)
Bunny The Super Hero
Khaidi No. 150
Akhil - The Power Of Jua
Surya Kavacham
Alludu Seenu (Telugu)
Double Attack
Ruthravathi (Tamil)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.