Arindom Chatterjee

  • Actor, Music

Born in India

Also Known as: Arindam Chatterjee

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

An Indian singer and music director, Arindom Chatterjee primarily works in the Bengali film industry. Having made his debut with Bojhena Shey Bojhena in 2012, Arindom over the years has established himself as one of the leading music directors in Bengali cinema. Few of his most notable film credits include Bangla Naache Bhangra (2013), Atletico de Kolkata (2014), Shudhu Tomari Jonyo (2015), Gangster (2016), Bolo Jai Dugaa Maa (2017) Haami (2018), Fidaa (2018) and Love Aaj Kal Porshu (2020)