Bobby Darling

  • Actor

Jan 10, 1986  in Banaras, Uttar Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Ballabh Kothari

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Bobby Darling is an Indian actress born on January 10, 1986, in Banaras. She was cast in the first season of reality TV show Bigg Boss in 2006. She is also featured in the Limca Book of Records for playing the role of a gay man 18 times. She has acted in several TV series like Yeh Hai Aashiqui (2013) and Sach Ka Saamna (2009). Also, she was awarded the Best Supporting Actor/Actress, Monaco International Film Festival for Navarasa.