Brij Sadanah

  • Director, Producer

Oct 06, 1933  in Gujranwala, Punjab, Pakistan

Also Known as: Brij Mohan, Brij

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Brij Sadanah a.k.a. Brij Mohan (deceased) (Brij) was a Hindi film director and producer born on October 6, 1933 in Gujranwala, Punjab, Pakistan. Brij was married to Saeeda and had two children. Brij contributed in various hit films including Ye Raat Phir Na Aayegi (1966), Bombay 405 Miles (1980), Nai Rahein (1959) and Chori Mera Kaam (1975). Brij died on October 21, 1990.

SPOUSE