Chitti Babu

  • Actor, Cinematographer

Jan 10, 1964  in Usilampatti, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known as: Sajjadh Adeebh

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Chitti Babu (Chitti) a.k.a. Sajjiah Adeebh, was an Indian comedian, presenter and actor , born on January 10, 1964, in Puzhudhipatti, Usulampatti district, Tamil Nadu. Chitti died of cardiac arrest at the age of 49, on November 8, 2013. Babu has cted in more than 20 Tamil films since 2002. He has acted in films like Five Star, Mappillai, Dasavatharam, Masani, etc. He has also appeared in several Tv shows like Asathapovadhu Yaaru, Comedy Time, Hari Giri Assembly, etc.