Ehsaan Qureshi

  • Actor

Born in Seoni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Ahsaan Qureshi

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Ahsaan Qureshiis an Indianstand-up comedian. He was born in Seoni, Madhya Pradesh. He is the 2005 runner-up of The Great Indian Laughter Challenge, a stand-up comedy competition on Star One. Qureshi has been a stage performer for the last 20 years. Most of his jokes focus on political satire and social issues. He had put in his name for the reality show at the behest of his friends. Lately he has been seen acting in a Bollywood movie, Bombay to Goa released in 2007, and the Bhojpuri film Hanuman Bhakt Hawaldar released in 2007. He will now appear in Mere Genie Uncle (3D), set to release in 2015.