Gautami Tadimalla

  • Actor

Jul 02, 1958  in Nidadavole, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Gauthami, Gowthami, Gouthami

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Gauthami Is An Indian Film Actress Born On July 2, 1968 In Tadimalla Village, Andhra Pradesh (India). Gautami Was Married To Businessman Sandeep Bhatia In 1998 With Whom She Has A Daughter And Got Divorced In 1999. She Made Her Debut In Telugu Movie Dayamayudu In 1987. Her Other Works Include Namma Ooru Poovatha, Nee Pathi Naan Pathi And Dasavathaaram. She Also Won Several Film Fare Awards Including Tamil Nadu State Film Award Special Prize, Filmfare Award For Best Actress, Cinema Express Awards, Vijay Award For Best Costume Designer. Gautami Was Diagnosed With Breast Cancer At Age 35, And Successfully Fought Against It. Her 2017 release includes E- The Movie.

SPOUSE