Malaysia Vasudevan

  • Actor, Singer

Jun 15, 1944  in Kuala Selangor, Selangor, Malaysia

Also Known as: Sathu Arumugam Nair

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Malaysia Vasudevan (Vasudevan Nair), born on 15th June, 1944, was an Indian film actor and playback singer. He predominantly worked in the Tamil Film industry. His famous films include Gopala Gopala, Poove Unakkaga and his famous songs include Monalisa Monalisa, Aasai Noorubvagai and more. He expired on 20th February, 2011.

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY