Mark Gordon

  • Producer, Executive Producer

Oct 10, 1956  in Newport News, Virginia, United States Of America

Also Known as: Mark R. Gordon

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Mark Gordon is an American television and film producer, born on October 10, 1956 in Newport News, Virginia, USA. Some of his popular credits include Criminal Minds (2005), Grey`s Anatomy (2005) and Saving Private Ryan (1998). He has won a Primetime Emmy Award, AFI Award, BAFTA Award & Daytime Emmy Award. His 2018 release includes The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, directed by Lasse Hallstorm. His 2019 release includes Midway.

SPOUSE