N. Chandra

  • Director, Writer, Producer, Screenplay, Dialogue Writer, Editor

Apr 04, 1952  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Chandrashekhar Narvekar

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

N. Chandra a.k.a Chandrashekhar Narvekar is an Indian director and producer born on April 4th, 1952 in Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). He made his directorial debut with film “Ankush” (1985).Later, he directed several other films which include Teezab, Beqabu, Narshima and Yugandhar. His last directorial venture was “Yeh Mera India” (2009).