Pooja Bedi

  • Actor

May 11, 1970  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Noorjahan Ebrahim

No ads

Pooja Bedi (Bedi) is an Indian actress and a TV host, born on May 11, 1970 in Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). She is the daughter of Kabir Bedi (Film actor and TV personality). She made her debut with Jag Mundhra`s 1991 film Vishkanya and later on, acted in films like Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikander with Aamir Khan, Lootere and Aatank Hi Aatank and she was also casted in the Fifth Season of Bigg Boss as a Contestant.

SPOUSE