Pratima Devi

  • Actor

Apr 09, 1932

Also Known as: Protima Devi

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Pratima Devi (Pratima) is an Indian actress born on April 9, 1932. She is married to Shankar Singh and has a daughter named Vijayalakshmi Singh and a son named S V Rajendra Singh. Pratima worked in number of movies such as Bemisal (1982), Bhim Garjana (1989), Pukar (1983), Zalim (1980) etc.

SPOUSE