Prem Nazir

  • Actor, Singer

Apr 07, 1926  in Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala, India

Also Known as: Abdulkadhar

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Prem Nazir was an Indian film actor, known for his acting predominantly in Malayalam film industry. He was referred to as the Nithya Haritha Nayakan which means Evergreen Hero and super star of Malayalam cinema and holds two Guinness World Records; for playing the lead role in a record 725 films and for playing opposite the same heroine in 130 films. He died on 16 January 1989.

SPOUSE