Raj N. Sippy

  • Director, Writer, Producer, Executive Producer

Mar 06, 1948  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Raj N Sippy

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Raj Sippy (Sippy) Is An Indian Film Director And Producer Born On March 6th, 1948 In Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). He Was Son Of N.C Sippy (Producer) (Deceased). The Films He Has Made Under His Direction Include Jimmy (2008), Woh (2004), Zahreela (2001), Koi Kisi Se Kum Nahin (1997) And Produced Films Like Aachanak (1972), Koshish (1971) And Several Others.