Rajasulochana

  • Actor

Aug 15, 1935  in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Pilliarchetty Bhakthavatsalam Naidu Rajeevalochana

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Rajasulochana (Pilliarchetty Bhakthavatsalam Naidu Rajeevalochana) was a South Film actress and classical dancer born on August 15, 1935. She made her debut in 1953 Gunasagari Movie. She had acted in more than 300 movies in her carrier. In 1961 she formed her own dance school named "Pushpanjali Nritya Kala Kendram" in Chennai. She has worked in movies like Bharatha Vilas, Nallavan Vazhvan, Arasilangumari and Bhuloka Rambhai. She died at the age of 77 on March 5, 2013.

SPOUSE