Salim Ghouse

  • Actor

Jan 10, 1952  in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known as: Salim Ahmad Ghouse

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Actor, director, mentor Salim Ghouse, co-founded The Phoenix Players in 1984 with Anita Salim; both alumni of the prestigious FTII at Pune. He is a renowned multi-lingual professional working in film, theatre, television and radio. He has performed at major international theatre festivals abroad - Edinburgh, Prague, Dublin and Lahore. He is a grand master in martial arts and healing sciences from Okinawa Japan, China and India. Cooking is a private passion and theatre remains his first love. Work and play are one.

SPOUSE