Samir Kochhar

  • Actor

May 23, 1980  in New Delhi, Delhi, India

Also Known as: Samir Kochhar, Sameer Kochhar

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Samir Kochhar is an Indian actor, model and anchor born on May 23, 1980 in New Delhi, Delhi (India). He made his Bollywood debut with the movie Zeher (2005). Kochhar is well known for anchoring Extraaa Innings T20, a show on SET Max for Indian Premier League cricket matches. He is also known for his performance in movies like Jannat (2008), Chase (2010) and Dangerous Ishhq (2012).

SPOUSE