SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
A Bheem Singh
Also known as: Bhimbhai
Director • Screenplay • Editor • Producer
Born: October 15, 1924 in Thirupathi, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
A Bheem Singh an Indian filmmaker, producer, editor, and writer who worked predominantly in the Tamil Film Industry. Apart from Tamil, he made films in Telugu, Hindi, Malayalam, and Kannada languages. He started his film career as an assistant editor in 1940s. Later on he became an assistant director before evolving as an independent director and made his first directorial debut in 1954 film Ammaiyappan.
Peers & More
Nellikode Bhaskaran
Actor
A B Raj
Director
TK Balachandran
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Dozakh In Search Of Heaven
Loafer
Ahsaas
Yaroon Ka Yaar
Naya Din Nai Raat
Joroo Ka Ghulam
Maalik
Gopi
Aadmi
Sadhu Aur Shaitan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.