SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aadarsh Balakrishna
Also known as: Balakrishna, Aadarsh
Actor
Born: February 10, 1984 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Adarsh Balakrishna is an Indian film actor who is noted for his works in Telugu cinema. Adarsh who aspired to be a cricketer and played cricket at the state level turned actor after he was spotted by the acclaimed director and actor Nagesh Kukunoor who cast him in his cricket-based film Iqbal in 2005. After the success of his debut film, Adarsh took up acting full time and made his debut in a Telugu film with Happy Days (2007). A few of his other popular films include Evaraina Epudaina (2009), Nooru Janmaku (2010), Govindudu Andarivadele (2014) and Babu Baga Busy (2017) directed by Naveen Medaram. His 2018 release includes W/O Ram.
Peers & More
Krishna Vamsi
Director
Dil Raju
Producer
Nagesh Kukunoor
Director
Mano Murthy
Music Director
Family
Gulnar Grandly
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Panchathantram
W/O Ram
Dilwala The Real Man
Sarrainodu
Babu Baga Busy
Yodhavu
Banda Namma Sarrainodu
Ramleela (Tamil)
Superstar Kidnap
Govindudu Andarivadele
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.