SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aamani
21movies
Also known as:Manjula, Meenakshi, Aamani Hazrath
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 16, 1973
Birthplace:Karnataka, India
Spouse:Hazrath
Share
About
Aamani, also known as Manjula, is a female actor in the Telugu film industry. She is best known for her work Jamba Lakidi Pamba, Subha Sankalpam, Aa Naluguru and MCA (Middle Class Abbayi). She has received two Nandi Awards in the Best Actress category. She has also worked as an anchor for a TV show Nene Satyabamani on Zee Telugu. Her 2018 release includes Bharat Ane Nenu. Her 2019 releases includes the biographical drama NTR: Kathanayakudu and its sequel NTR: Mahanayakudu. His 2019 release includes Prasnistha, directed by Raja Vannem Reddy. Her 2021 releases include Sreekaram, Most Eligible Bachelor and Chaavu Kaburu Challaga.
Peers & More
Indraja
Actor
Geetha Vijayan
Actor
Vijayashanti
Actor
Family
Hazrath
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Wanted PanduGod
Darja
Black (Telugu)
The Trip (Telugu)
Amma Deevena
Chaavu Kaburu Challaga
Srikaaram (Sreekaram)
RDX Love
Prasnistha
NTR Mahanayakudu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.