SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aarif Sheikh
Also known as: Aarif Shaikh
Editor • Actor • Director
Born: January 1, 1970
Share
About
The National Award-winning editor, Aarif Sheikh has been associated with critically and commercially acclaimed films like Samay- When Time Strikes, Makdee, Maqbool, Taxi No. 9211, Parzania, The Blue Umbrella, and Haider. In 2009, Sheikh turned director with the dance film Let`s Dance. About the movie, the editor-cum-director told a popular magazine, "I`ll never forget `Let`s Dance`. It`s embedded in my soul. Every shot, every scene, every creative decision of mine".His 2017 project as an editor includes the action comedy, A Gentleman. Directed by Raj Nidimoru and Krishna DK, the movie stars Sidharth Malhotra and Jacqueline Fernandez in the lead. His 2019 release includes War. His 2020 release includes Gunjan Saxena.
Peers & More
Apurva Asrani
Editor
Suresh Pai
Editor
Deepa Bhatia
Editor
Aarti Bajaj
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
Pathaan
Yodha
Gunjan Saxena
War (Hindi)
Baadshaho
A Gentleman
Toofan Singh
A Death In The Gunj
Noor (Hindi)
Phantom
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.