SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aaron Spelling
Also known as: Jerry Lane, Aaron F Spelling
Producer • Executive Producer
Born: April 22, 1923 in Dallas, Texas, United States Of America
Share
About
Aaron Spelling was an iconic American movie writer and producer who was the founder of Prestigious Spellings Production Company. He was born on April 2, 1923. Before being a producer, he served the in the Air Force as a war correspondent. Some of his popular TV series include The Love Boat, Charlie's Angels. Beverly Hills 90210, and Dynasty.
Peers & More
Leonard Goldberg
Executive Producer
E. Duke Vincent
Family
Candy Spelling
Spouse
Carolyn Jones
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Charlie`s Angels
Satisfaction
Mr. Mom
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.