SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aarya Babbar
49movies
Also known as:Gorky, Sajjad, Aarya
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 24, 1984
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Jasmine Puri
Share
About
Son of prominent actors Raj Babbar and Nadira Babbar, Aarya Babbar made his debut in 2002 with the movie Ab Ke Baras. Aarya earned the Star Screen Award nomination for Most Promising Newcomer - Male for his debut movie and has since then appeared in movies such as Guru (2007), Jail (2009), Tees Maar Khan (2010), Dangerous Ishq (2012), Joker (2012), Bangistan (2015), and Chalk and Duster (2016).

Aarya has also worked in several Punjabi movies: making his debut in 2010 with the movie Virsa. In 2014, the actor participated in the TV reality show Bigg Boss and was evicted on day 56. The following year, Aarya released his first screen novel `My fiancee, me & #IFu**edUp. Aarya has also written a comic book titled Puspak Viman. In 2017, he appeared in the Rajeev Walia`s movie Tera Intezaar. His 2020 release includes Gandhi Fer Aa Gea.
Peers & More
Minissha Lamba
Actor
Zayed Khan
Actor
Amrita Rao
Actor
Family
Jasmine Puri
Spouse
Raj Babbar
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Zehan
Shashank
Superdhamaal.com
Pratiksha
Pratiksha: Ep 1
Pratiksha: Ep 2
Pratiksha: Ep 3
Pratiksha: Ep 4
Pratiksha: Ep 5
Pratiksha: Ep 6
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.