SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Abbie Cornish
12movies
Also known as:Abbigale Cornish
Occupation:Voice Cast • Actor
Born:August 7, 1982
Birthplace:Lochinvar, New South Wales, Australia
Share
About
Abbie Cornish is an Australian actress who predominantly works in Australian and American movies. At the age of 15, she started her acting career with a TV series: Children`s Hospital. She won the Best Actress award in 2004 and the Young Actor Award in 1999. She later appeared in Hollywood films like Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007) and Stop-Loss (2008). She was also honoured by PETA as one of Australia`s sexiest vegetarians. Her other notable films include Bright Star (2009), RoboCop (2014), Geostorm (2017) and Perfect (2018).
Peers & More
Emily Browning
Actor
Rose Byrne
Actor
Isla Fisher
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Dakota
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Lavender
Geostorm
6 Days
Robocop
W.E.
Limitless
Sucker Punch
Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls Of Ga`Hoole

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.