SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Abel Korzeniowski
Also known as: Abel, Abel Korzeniowski
Music
Born: July 18, 1972 in Poland
Share
About
Abel Korzeniowski is a Polish composer of film and theatre scores, and is a recipient of the Ludwik Award in 2009. He started his career by composing music for Polish films like The Big Animal (2000), An Angel in Cracow (2002), and Tomorrow`s Weather (2003). The latter part of his career saw him being associated with Hollywood productions like Pu-239 (2007), Confessions of a Go-Go Girl (2008), A Single Man (2009), Escape from Tomorrow (2013), A Grain of Truth (2014) and Nocturnal Animals (2016), among others. He has once again showcased his musical genius in The Nun (2018). His 2021 release includes The Courier.
Peers & More
Graeme Revell
Composer
Daniel Licht
Composer
Craig Armstrong
Composer
Popular Movies
View All
The Courier (2021)
The Nun
Nocturnal Animals
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.