SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Abhijit Deshpande
Also known as: Abhijeet Deshpande
Editor
Born: January 1, 1970 in India
Share
About
Abhijit Deshpande is an Indian editor popularly known for his work in the Marathi film industry. He has worked on movies such as Deool (2011), Aiyyaa (2012), Pune-52 (2013), Elizabeth Ekadashi (2014), Rajwade and Sons (2015), and Jau Dya Na Balasaheb (2016). His 2017 release includes the movies Chi Va Chi Sau Ka and Kay Re Rascalaa. In 2018, he worked as the editor for Rucha Humnabadkar`s directorial, For Here or To Go? His 2019 release includes Wedding Cha Shinema, directed by Saleel Kulkarni.
Peers & More
Faisal Mahadik
Editor
Apurwa Motiwale Sahai
Editor
Ashish Mhatre
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
Pondicherry
Rampaat
Wedding Cha Shinema
Bhai - Vyakti Ki Valli - Uttarardha
For Here Or To Go?
Charandas Chor
Kaay Re Rascalaa
Baji
Chintoo 2
Pune 52 (Marathi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.