SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Abhimanyu Singh
64movies
Also known as:Abhimanyu Shekhar Singh
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:September 20, 1979
Birthplace:Sonpur, Bihar, India
Spouse:Sargam Singh
Share
About
Abhimanyu Singh is an Indian film actor. He made his debut with the film, Aks (2001). Some of his other films include Lakshya (2004), Dhol (2007), Gulaal (2009), Accident on Hill Road (2010) and I Am (2011). Later on, he did films like Veerapan (2011), Humma (2011), Amma 3D (2012), Koottam (2013), Ram Leela (2013), Once Upon A Time In Mumbai Dobaara! (2013), Pandaga Chesko (2015), Mosagallaku Mosagadu (2015), Aaradugula Bullet (2017), Mom (2017) and Amar Akbar Anthony (2018). His 2019 releases include Seetha, BurraKatha and Pranaam. His other releases include Sooryavanshi (2021).
Peers & More
Sonu Sood
Actor
Brijendra Kala
Actor
Rahul Dev
Actor
Family
Sargam Singh
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Aazam
Ladki
Aaru Adi Bullet
Home Minister (Kannada)
Sooryavanshi
Annaatthe
Peddanna
Bhavai
Aaradugula Bullet
My Client`s Wife
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.