SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Abhiram Bhadkamkar
Also known as: Abhiram Bhadkamkar, Abhiram D. Bhadkamkar
Dialogue Writer • Actor • Writer • Screenplay
Born: January 7, 1965 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Abhiram Bhadakamkar- a multifaceted personality, active in Feature film, plays and literature. Born on January 7, 1965 (age 51) in Mumbai, and making distinct mark in all these fields.His plays are performed in Hindi, Kannad and Gujrathi in addition to Marathi theater. A film directed by him is presented and well received in many international and national film festivals. His collection of stories and novels are published by publishers/ publications of repute. His 2019 release includes Bakaal, directed by Sameer Athalye.
Peers & More
Mahesh Kothare
Actor
Subodh Bhave
Actor
Girish Oak
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Bakaal
Jalsa (Marathi)
Vrundavan
Vitti Dandu
Baila Ho Baykola Kho
Ajintha
Paulwaat
Manya Sajjana
Khabardar
Zindagi Zindabad
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.