SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Adam Shankman
Also known as: Adam Michael Shankman, Adam M. Shankman, Adam Schenkman
Producer • Director • Executive Producer • Actor
Born: November 27, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Adam Shankman is an American film director, producer, dancer, actor, and choreographer who made is directorial debut with The Wedding Planner. He has also directed many short films such as A Walk to Remember, Bringing Down the House, and the 2007 remake of Hairspray. Some his other popular works as choerographer include The Gun in Betty Lou`s Handbag, Heart and Souls, Tank Girl, Rock of Ages, Step Up Revolution and What Men Want.
Peers & More
Kurt Sutter
Story Writer
Danny Glover
Actor
Chris Collins
Screenplay Writer
Popular Movies
View All
What Men Want
Step Up Revolution (2D)
Rock of Ages
17 Again
Bedtime Stories
Go
Hairspray
Cheaper By The Dozen 2
The Pacifier
Bringing Down The House
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.