SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Addinath M Kothare
Also known as: Adinath Kothare
Actor • Director • Screenplay
Born: May 13, 1984 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Adinath is the son of Mahesh Kothare, a renowned actor from Marathi cinema. Adinath started his career as a child artist in the Marathi film Maza Chakula (1994). Today he is involved in almost every aspect of film making, as an actor, director, content producer and has also been involved in film marketing with big names like PVR. Adinath is keenly involved in Marathi films, just like his father Mahesh. He made made his Hindi film debut in 2011 with the movie Stand By. His most successful films include Zapatlela 2, the animated Marathi movie and Anvatt (2014), Sata Lota Pan Sagla Khota (2015), Nilkanth Master (2015). In 2018, he appeared alongside Mahesh Manjrekar and Sachin Khedekar in Girish Joshi`s Marathi thriller drama Tc Gn: Take Care Good Night.
Peers & More
Pallavi Subhash
Actor
Manava Naik
Actor
Amruta Khanvilkar
Actor
Family
Urmila Kanetkar Kothare
Spouse
Medha Kothare
Mother
Mahesh Kothare
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Paani
Chandramukhi (Marathi)
83
15th August
15 August
Tc Gn: Take Care Good Night
Nilkanth Master
Sata Lota Pan Sagla Khota
Avatarachi Goshta
Premasathi Coming Suun
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.