SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Adhyayan Suman
Also known as: Adhyayan, Suman, A Suman, Adhy
Actor
Born: January 13, 1988 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Adhyayan Suman is an Indian film actor. He is the son of Bollywood actor, Shekhar Suman. He made his debut with the film, Haal-e-Dil (2008). Suman is known for his performance in the films, Raaz - The Mystery Continues (2009) and Jashn (2010). He has also worked for the action comedy, Himmatwala (2013) and the thriller, Heartless (2014). He was last seen in Ishq Click, which released in 2015. Adhyayan plays the lead role in Aanand Raut`s directorial Lucknowi Ishq.
Peers & More
Sara Loren
Actor
Kangana Ranaut
Actor
Ariana Ayam
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Return Ticket
Bekhudi
Ishq Click
Lucknowi Ishq
Heartless
Himmatwala
Dehraadun Diary
Fast Forward
Black Sheep (Tamil)
Jashnn
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.