SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Adi Irani
Also known as: AdiIrani, Adi, Irani, Adhi Irani
Actor • Director • Screenplay
Born: October 3, 1955 in India
Share
About
Adi Irani is an Indian actor who works primarily in the Hindi film industry. Since his debut in the 1982 Gujarati movie Charotar Ni Champa, he has appeared in supporting roles in over 60 films, notably Dil (1990), Baazigar (1993), Baadshah (1999), Welcome (2007) and Chalk N Duster (2016). He has also directed the 2013 movie Raqt. Notable television credits include Yahaaan Main Ghar Ghar Kheli, Pradhanmantri and Naaginn. His 2019 releases include Kandy Twist and Mister Kalaakar.
Peers & More
Deepak Tijori
Actor
Tinnu Anand
Actor
Mushtaq Khan
Actor
Milind Gunaji
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Pass Na Pass
Mister Kalaakar
Keep Safe Distance
Kandy Twist
Naughty Gang
Sweetiee Weds NRI
Beauty With Brain
Brahmaand Nayak Sai Baba
Miss Teacher
Chalk N Duster
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.