SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aditi Pohankar
Also known as: Aditi Sudhir Pohankar
Actor
Born: December 31, 1994 in India
Share
About
A popular stage and film actress, Aaditi Pohankar started her career as a theater actress and has trained under the tutelage of Pandit Satyadev Dubey as well as worked with the veteran theater actor Makrand Deshpande in his play Time Boy. A former gold medal-winning state level athlete Aaditi made her debut on the silver screen with the Marathi film Lai Bhaari (2014) co-starring Riteish Deshmukh. Her brilliant performance as the villainous woman Nandhini not only won wide critical acclaim but also won her the IMFAA Award for Best Debutant Female. Post the success of her debut film, the actress was considered for roles in films like Jai Gangaajal, Mogali Puvvu and Abhi Nahi Toh Kabhi Nahi but was eventually dropped out of the projects. Her 2017 release includes the Tamil crime thriller comedy Gemini Ganeshanum Suruli Raajanum co-starring Atharvaa, Soori, Regina Cassandra, Pranitha Subhash, and Aishwarya Rajesh.

In 2018, she appeared alongside Makarand Deshpande and Kranti Redkar in Pramod Pawar`s Marathi drama Truckbhar Swapna.
Peers & More
Regina Cassandra
Actor
Pranitha Subhash
Actor
Aishwarya Rajesh
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Truckbhar Swapna
Gemini Ganeshanum Suruli Raajanum
Lai Bhaari
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.