SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aditya Pancholi
79movies
Also known as:Nirmal Pancholi
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:January 4, 1965
Birthplace:Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Zarina Wahab
Children:2
Share
About
In an acting career spanning over three decades, Aditya Pancholi has essayed a diverse range of roles in around a hundred films across all genres. He started out as a leading man in the late 1980s, and eventually found greater success once he transitioned into supporting and negative roles in the mid-1990s.

After starting out on television, Pancholi made his Bollywood debut with Sasti Dulhan Mahenga Dulha (1986), and subsequently rose to prominence through well-received performances as a leading mean in movies like Sailaab (1990), Yaad Rakhegi Duniya (1992), Chor Aur Chand (1993) and Saathi (1991), the last of which remains his biggest hit in a starring role. Towards the latter half of the 90s, Pancholi's career took off on an upward trajectory courtesy of the supporting roles he essayed in movies like Aatish (1994), Jung (1996) and Yes Boss (1997), the last of which earned him a Filmfare Award nomination for Best Villain that year.

The actor continued to excel in negative roles in the 2000s, with his performances in movies like Baaghi (2000), the heist thriller Aankhen (2002) and Musafir (2004) earning him much acclaim. The action-drama Striker (2010), the action thriller Race 2 (2013), the historical romance drama Bajirao Mastani (2015) and the Salman Khan starrer Race 3 (2018) are among Pancholi's most recent acting credits.
Peers & More
Ashutosh Rana
Actor
Ashish Vidyarthi
Actor
Mukesh Rishi
Actor
Family
Zarina Wahab
Spouse
Sooraj Pancholi
Son
Sana Pancholi
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
Race 3
Bhouri
Bajirao Mastani
Hero (2015)
Lakhon Hain Yahan Dilwale
Mumbai Can Dance Saalaa
Dishkiyaoon
Jai Ho
Race 2
Mumbai Mirror
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.