SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Adivi Sesh
Also known as:Adivi Sesh Sunny Chandra
Occupation:Actor • Director • Writer • Screenplay
Born:December 17, 1985
Birthplace:Hyderabad, Telangana, India
About
Adivi Sesh is an Indian actor, filmmaker and screenwriter who works primarily in the Telugu film industry. He is best known for his work in films like Baahubali: The Beginning (2015), Ladies & Gentlemen (2015) and Kshanam (2016). Besides these, he has also also written and directed two films: Karma - Do You Believe? (2010) and the 2013 romantic comedy KISS: Keep it Simple Stupid. Other notable acting credits include Panjaa (2011), Thozha (2016) and Ami Thumi (2017). Among the actor`s more recent projects as a writer is the 2017 Kollywood crime thriller Sathya. His 2019 releases include Evaru. His other notable works include Major (2022), HIT: The Second Case (2022) and Goodachari 2 (2024).
Peers & More
Adah Sharma
Actor
Lakshmi Manchu
Actor
Soundararaja
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
2 States
G2 (Goodachari 2)
Dacoit
HIT: The 2nd Case (Hindi)
HIT: The 2nd Case
Major
Evaru
Sesh Evaru
Goodachari
Sathya (Tamil)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.