SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Adrien Brody
18movies
Also known as:Byron Deidra
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 14, 1973
Birthplace:New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Adrien Brody is an American actor. He made his debut in New York Stories (1989), followed by King of the Hill (1993), Bullet (1996). Brody received critical acclaim for The Thin Red Line (1998). He shot to fame with The Pianist (2002), for which he received an Academy Award for Best Actor and remains the only actor to win the award under the age of 30. Following the Oscar, he acted in commercially and critically acclaimed films like King Kong (2005), Darjeeling Limited (2007) and Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009). His recent films include Midnight in Paris (2011), Back to 1942 (2012), The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014), Manhattan Nocturne (2015) and Septembers of Shiraz (2015). His 2018 release includes Air Strike.
Peers & More
Joan Cusack
Actor
Naomi Watts
Actor
Owen Wilson
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Air Strike
Dragon Blade (IMAX 3D)
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Inappropriate Comedy
Predators
The Brothers Bloom
The Darjeeling Limited
Hollywoodland
King Kong
King Kong
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.