SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Aggie Guerard Rodgers
Also known as: Agnes Ann Guerard, Aggie Guerrard Rodgers, Aggie Rodgers, Agnes Ann Rodgers, Agnes Rodgers
Born: December 26, 1943 in California, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Original name, Agnes Ann Guerard was born on December 26, 1943 in California was a costume designer for Star Wars: Episode VI Return of the Jedi and an artist who provided work for Star Wars Galaxy Magazine. Graduated Cal State Long Beach in 1970 with a Master's degree in theatre costume design, Aggie Rodgers had no experience in film costuming when she was hired as the costume designer for George Lucas's groundbreaking film, American Graffiti. Due to her understanding of the script she was hired by Lucas as a costume designer for his third Star Wars film.
Peers & More
Francine Maisler
Casting Director
Kathy Driscoll
Casting Director
Family
Peter Buckley Laxton
Spouse
David Rogers
Spouse
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.