SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Agha
Also known as: Aghajan Baig
Actor
Born: March 21, 1914 in Pune, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Agha was an Indian actor, singer and director. He started his career with the film Painted Sin (1935). He was awarded Filmfare Best Actor Award for Ghungha (1960) film. He has worked in many Hindi films including Bombay To Goa (1972), Taxi Driver (1954), Kranti (1981) and Baat Ban Jaye (1986). Agha passed away on April 1986.
Peers & More
Dilip Kumar
Actor
Noor Jehan
Singer
Shashikala
Actor
Family
Masoom
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ulfat Ki Nayi Manzilen
Ulfat Ki Nayee Manzilen
Eeshwar
Ghar Sansar
Sanjog
Ulta Seedha
Daulat Ke Dushman
Yeh Vaada Raha
Tajurba
Ek Hi Bhool
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.