SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ahuti Prasad
53movies
Also known as:Adusumilli Janardan Vara Prasad
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 2, 1958
Birthplace:Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Ahuti Prasad is an Indian Actor and is well known in Tollywood movies. He has given ample of his works to Telegu some of which are Aahuthi (1987 Telugu Movie)
Ninne Pelladutha (1996 Telugu Movie)
Seetaramaraju (1999 Telugu Movie)
Aadi (2002 Telugu Movie)Aahuthi (1987 Telugu Movie) and some of his recent films are Rye Rye (2013 Telugu Movie)
Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu (2013 Telugu Movie)
Sevakudu (2013 Telugu Movie)
Vankarodu (2013 Telugu Movie)
Subham (2014 Telugu Movie) and now he is set to act in Patta Pagalu which is set to release on December 10th 2015.
Peers & More
Chandra Mohan Chintada
Actor
Mohan Babu
Actor
Nagarjuna Akkineni
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Shankara
Darling
Brindaavanam
Vankarodu
Sankara (Telugu)
Rowdy Fellow
Pilla Nuvvuleni Jeevitham
Lovers
Janmastanam (Telugu)
Hrudayam Ekkadunnadi (Telugu)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.