SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ajai Rao
25movies
Also known as:Krishna Ajai Rao
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:January 24, 1980
Birthplace:Hospet, Karnataka, India
Spouse:Swapna Chelly
Share
About
Popularly referred to as Sandalwood Krishna, Ajai Rao is one of the most famous actors in the Kannada movie industry. The actor made his debut in 2003 with Excuse Me and eventually went on to appear in popular films like Taj Mahal (2008), Krishnan Marriage Story (2010), Krishna Leela (2015) and Jon Jani Janardhan (2016). Apart from acting, Ajai Roa also produces films under the banner of Shree Krishna Arts and Creations. His 2017 release includes the action film Dhairyam and Krishnan S/O CM. His 2018 release includes Thayige Thakka Maga. In 2021, he starred in the horror-thriller film Krishna Talkies, directed by Vijayanandha.
Peers & More
Nikita Thukral
Actor
Ramakrishna
Actor
Radhika Pandit
Actor
Dileep
Actor
Family
Swapna Chelly
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Shokiwala
Love You Rachchu
Krishna Talkies
Dandayatre
Thayige Thakka Maga
Krishnan S/O CM
Dhairyam
John Jani Janardhan
Krishna Rukku
A 2nd Hand Lover
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.