SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Akanksha Puri
7movies
Also known as:Aashi
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 26, 1988
Birthplace:Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
Share
About
Akanksha Puri is an Indian actress. She started her career with the film Alex Pandian (2013). She will soon be seen in the films Lodde (2015), Calendar Girls (2015) and Samrajyam 2: Son Of Alexander (2015).
Peers & More
Aparna Nair
Actor
Avani Modi
Actor
Reenu Mathews
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Action
Calendar Girls
Tihar
Lodde
Samrajyam 2: Son Of Alexander
Praise The Lord (Malayalam)
Omega.exe
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.