SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Akash Deep
Also known as: Akashdeep, Akashh Deep Saigal
Cinematographer • Actor • Director • Producer
Born: October 29, 1974 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Akash Deep, a.k.a Akashdeep Sehgal, is an Indian film actor and director born on October 29th, 1974 in Mumbai, Maharashtra. His devut movie was Pyar Mein Kabhi Kabh, released in the year 1999. He has been awarded the Indian Telly Award for Best Actor in a Negative Role, in 2006.
Peers & More
Lisa Haydon
Actor
Neha Dhupia
Actor
Vir Das
Actor
Family
Sheeba
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Yaar Mera Rab Warga
Four Two Ka One
Do Dilon Ke Khel Mein
Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai
Miss 420
Pyar Ka Rog
Waqt Ka Badshah
Bhoola Bhatka
Naina
Boond Jo Ban Gayee Moti
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.