SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Akiva Goldsman
30movies
Also known as:Keevie, Akiva J. Goldsman
Occupation:Producer • Screenplay • Director • Writer • Executive Producer
Born:July 7, 1962
Birthplace:New York City, New York, United States Of America
Spouse:Rebecca Spikings Goldsman
Share
About
A prominent American film and TV writer, director and producer, Akiva Goldsman is best known as the screenplay writer for the Academy Award-winning film A Beautiful Mind (2001). His brilliant writing won him the Academy Award for Best Adapted Screenplay. Best known for his adaptation works, Goldsman has written several popular and award-winning films; few of his most notable writing credits for a feature film includes Constantine (2005), Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2005), The Da Vinci Code (2006), I Am Legend (2007), Hancock (2008), Angels & Demons (2009), Paranormal Activity series, Rings (2017), The Dark Tower (2017), Doctor Sleep (2019) and Without Remorse (2021).
Peers & More
Ron Howard
Director
Emma Thomas
Producer
Charles Roven
Producer
Deborah Snyder
Producer
Family
Rebecca Spikings Goldsman
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Firestarter
Without Remorse
Doctor Sleep
The Dark Tower
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (3D)
Rings
The 5th Wave
The Divergent Series: Insurgent
Insurgent (3D)
Winter`s Tale
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.