SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Alan Arkin
Also known as: Alan Wolf Arkin
Actor
Born: March 26, 1934 in Brooklyn, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Alan Arkin is a veteran American actor, director, singer, and musician who has worked in the American film industry for over five decades. Beginning his career in the late 1950s, Arkin went on to win the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor - Musical or Comedy for his performance in the movie The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming. Some of his notable roles have come with the movies The Heart is a Lonely Hunter (1968), Popi (1969), Hearts of the West (1975), Thirteen Conversations About One Thing (2001), Little Miss Sunshine (2006), and Argo (2012). The actor has also appeared in several TV shows such as Sesame Street (1970 - `71), St. Elsewhere (1983), Chicago Hope (1997), and Will & Grace (2005). His other release includes Going in Style (2017), Dumbo (2019) and Spenser Confidential (2020).
Peers & More
Alan Alda
Actor
Shirley MacLaine
Actor
Shirley Temple
Actor
Jack Lemmon
Actor
Family
Suzanne Newlander Arkin
Spouse
Barbara Dana
Ex-Spouse
Jeremy Yaffe
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Spenser Confidential
Dumbo
Going in Style
Million Dollar Arm
Grudge Match
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Stand Up Guys
The Muppets
The Change Up
Marley And Me
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.