SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Alencier Ley Lopez
48movies
Also known as:Alancier
Occupation:Actor
Born:December 11, 1965
Birthplace:Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Share
About
Alencier Ley Lopez is a Malayalam film actor who is well known for his acting roles in movies like Annayum Rasoolum (2013), Njan Steve Lopez (2013) and Maheshinte Prathikaaram (2016). Ley Lopez has been a long time theater actor and made his theater debut at the age of five. He was 13 when he started his own theater troupe, Netaji Theatre. Ley Lopez started directing and acting in his own plays, along with his friends.

His big screen debut was in the Manju Warrier starrer, Daya (1998). Munthirivallikal Thalirkkumbol (2017) saw Ley Lopez act alongside Mohanlal and Meena. His other 2017 projects included the Malayalam movies Rakshadhikari Baiju (Oppu), Hadiyya, Y and Velipadinte Pusthakam. His 2018 releases include Eeda, Aabhaasam, Oru Kuprasidha Payyan, Ente Mezhuthiri Athazhangal, Mangalyam Thanthunanena, Arabikkadalinte Rani - The Metro Woman and Dakini. His 2019 releases include Lonappante Mammodisa, Ottam, Sathyam Paranja Vishwasikuvo, Puzhikkadakan, Valiyaperunnal and Prathi Poovankozhy. His other notable works include Paapam Cheyyathavar Kalleriyatte (2020), Kuttavum Shikshayum (2020), Chathur Mukham (2021), One (2021), Cold Case (2021), Djibouti (2021), Salute (2022), Pathonpatham Noottandu (2022) and Appan (2022).
Peers & More
Kalabhavan Shajon
Actor
Tovino Thomas
Actor
Innocent
Actor
Saikumar Pudipeddi
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Arabikkadalinte Rani - The Metro Woman
Naalaam Mura
Padachone Ingalu Katholee
Chathuram
Pathonpatham Noottandu
Puli (Pathonpatham Noottandu)
Heaven
Kuttavum Shikshayum
Salute
Djibouti

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.