SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Alex Kurtzman
Also known as: Alexander Hilary Kurtzman, Alex Kurtzman-Counter
Screenplay • Producer • Writer • Executive Producer • Director
Born: September 7, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Alex Kurtzman is an American filmmaker, producer and screen writer who started is career in films by writing scripts for few television series like Hercules: The Legendary Journeys, Xena: Warrior Princess. He then movied on to writing script for hit movies like The Island, Mission: Impossible III, and Transformers. His directorial credits includes People like Us and The Mummy.
Peers & More
Roberto Orci
Story Writer
Ed Solomon
Screenplay Writer
Boaz Yakin
Screenplay Writer
J. J. Abrams
Screenplay Writer
Family
Samantha Counter
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Mummy
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 3D (4DX)
Enders Game
Now You See Me
Star Trek Into Darkness
Cowboys & Aliens
Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen
The Proposal
Star Trek
Eagle Eye

Did You Know? (1)

  • The movie The Mummy was initially supposed to be directed by Len Wiseman. However, he dropped out of the movie before production began. Later, the movie was offered to Andres Muschietti, who also opted out of the movie citing creating differences. The movie was eventually directed by Alex Kurtzman.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.