SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Allari Naresh
Also known as: Edara Naresh
Actor
Born: June 30, 1982 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Share
About
The son of veteran Telugu director and producer E.V.V. Satyanarayana, Edara Naresh, better known by his screen name Allari Naresh is an actor and producer who primarily works in Telugu cinema. After completing his education in Chennai, Naresh moved to Hyderabad to pursue a career in acting. The actor had a dream start to his career as his maiden feature film Allari (2002) not only went to become a blockbuster at the box office but also earned him the moniker `Allari.` Post his debut, the actor featured in films like Maa Alludu Very Good (2003), Kurumbu (2003), which marked his debut in Tamil cinema, Kithakithalu (2006), and Seema Shastri (2007) before eventually delivering one of the best performances in his career in Gamyam (2008). The movie won Allari his maiden Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award and Nandi Award for Best Supporting Actor. His other notable film credits include Seema Tapakai (2011), Brother of Bommali (2014), and Meda Meedha Abbayi (2017), a Telugu comedy drama film directed by G. Prajith. Apart from acting, Allari Naresh has also produced films with his elder brother Aryan Rajesh under the banner E.V.V Cinema. His other releases include Silly Fellows (2018) and Naandhi (2021)
Peers & More
Kamna Jethmalani
Actor
Sharwanand
Actor
Jr. NTR
Actor
Nithiin
Actor
Family
Virupa Kantamaneni
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Sabhaku Namaskaram
Naandhi
Bangaru Bullodu
Maharshi
Silly Fellows
Meda Meeda Abbayi
Intlo Deyyam Nakem Bhayam
Selfie Raja
Mama Manchu Alludu Kanchu
James Bond
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.