SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Althea Delmas Kaushal
Also known as: Althea Kaushal
Writer • Screenplay
Born: January 1, 1970
Share
About
Vice President of the Dubai-based event management company and media house Saffron Media House, Althea Delmas Kaushal is also a well-known screenwriter, who is primarily associated with Bollywood. Married to a pilot, Althea is a former flight attendant, who tried her hand at multiple things such as ad filmmaking, directing documentaries, and teaching before she developed the script of the 2011 action drama Game.

Althea was then approached by Farah Khan to write the script of Happy New Year, which went on to become one of the highest grossing movies of the year and its script was also added to the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences. Post the success of Happy New Year, Althea wrote the scripts of the 2017 movies Noor and 3 Storeys.
Peers & More
Pubali Chaudhuri
Story Writer
Himanshu Sharma
Story Writer
Sudip Sharma
Story Writer
Popular Movies
View All
3 Storeys
Noor (Hindi)
Happy New Year
Game
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.